UNITED LIVING PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MEDIA HOUSE AZALEA DRIVE SWANLEY KENT ENGLAND BR8 8HU

Company number
01990656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DW CONTRACTORS (OXFORD) LTD7 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Stuart Andrew Hall as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Michael Rooney on 2021-06-28

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DW CONTRACTORS (OXFORD) LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/05/20

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2019 FROM UNITS 11 & 12 PARSONS ROAD PARSONS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WASHINGTON TYNE & WEAR NE37 1HB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITED LIVING PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company