UNITED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sutherland House 1759 London Road Leigh-On-Sea Essex England SS9 2RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£6.35k
Current creditors
£56.06k
Shareholders funds
£-53.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03465320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAKLIN (UK) LIMITED24 September 1998
CREATIVE SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED14 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITED MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company