UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
MR G COOK
16 LEADBEATER DRIVE
SHEFFIELD
S12 2WA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02190319
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Cook
14 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Richard Coulson
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITY COMMERCIAL STATIONERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

3 CORNISH WAY
BARBOT HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6EG
Changed 29 Dec 2011

BOWLING PARK CLOSE,
BOWLING PARK DRIVE,
BRADFORD,
W,YORKS. BD4 7HG
Changed 2 Sep 1996

14 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8
Changed 9 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 29 Nov 2012 1
31 Oct 2011 23 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 2 Feb 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 9 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years