UNITED TEXTILE LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

UNITED TEXTILE LIMITED
3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(869 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents in textiles, footwear etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03332681
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dunnington
3 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Kershaw
3 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Webster
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEW COURT COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

MONSELLA LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

RONALDSWAY 19, LADYTHORN CRESCENT
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR
Changed 29 Apr 2010

ROXBURGHE HOUSE
273-287 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1A 4SQ
Changed 23 Apr 1997

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 8 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitedtextile.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 6 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 13 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 19 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 24 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years