UNITED WHOLESALE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
110 Easter Queenslie Road Glasgow Lanarkshire G33 4UL

Company number
SC224822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED SCOTLAND LIMITED9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-11-30

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company