UNITEDHEALTHCARE GLOBAL MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 23 April 2019
Legal registered address
BEECHDENE HOUSE VANTAGE POINT BUSINESS VILLAGE MITCHELDEAN GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL17 0DD

Company number
01987495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPLORATION LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED5 July 2011
FRONTIER MEDEX LIMITED31 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWIN HAYMAN

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS MARY GLEASON SENNES

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MALONE

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRIGID SPICOLA

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company