UNITY FOUNDATION

Address

UNITY FOUNDATION
98 LANCASTER ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1DS
(315 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05466388
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £44,704 £10,479 £9,630
Debtors: £5,669 £20,065 £12,991
Creditors due within one year: £43,230 £12,569 £16,125
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,143 £17,975 £6,496
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,245 £23,488 £24,051
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Israel Amponsah
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jamie Trowers
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Laura Wilcox
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Wilcox
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNITY-YOUNG PEOPLE'S PROJECT
Changed 23 Jul 2014
UNITY (UNITING PEOPLE THROUGH MUSIC)
Changed 23 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

15 QUEEN STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 3EJ
Changed 26 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
15 QUEEN STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 3EJ
Changed 23 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
15 QUEEN STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 3EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
UNIT 3B PALMERSTON STREET
JOINERS SQUARE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 3EU
Changed 23 Apr 2009

29 REGENT ROAD
HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 3BT
Changed 10 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unityfoundation.org.uk
www.unityfoundation.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code