UNIVAR LIMITED

Address

UNIVAR LIMITED
AQUARIUS HOUSE 6 MID POINT BUSINESS PARK
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
BD3 7AY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00139876
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1915 (102 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000,000.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabine Duyfjes
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Hayes
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warren Hill
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Landsman
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

E & E LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003
ELLIS & EVERARD (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

46 PECKOVER STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5BD
Changed 30 Jun 2010

ELLIS HOUSE
HOLME LANE
DUDLEY HILL
BRADFORD BD4 5EP
Changed 23 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
884 £18,866,861.20
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
169 £56,405.68
Department of Health
25 £11,767.16
Hull City Council
4 £2,257.28
Newark and Sherwood District Council
5 £4,215.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.univar.net
www.univar.org.uk
www.univar.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 128 times in the last few years