UNIVERSAL ACTIVITIES LTD

Address

UNIVERSAL ACTIVITIES LTD
OFFICE 57 SOUTH TEES BUSINESS CENTRE
ENTERPRISE COURT
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6TL
Phone: 07507 673 673
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764535
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Taylor
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A STAR SPORTS COACHING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 45 SOUTH TEES BUSINESS CENTRE ENTERPRISE COURT
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2011

57 MARSKE ROAD
SALTBURN
CLEVELAND
TS12 1PN
Changed 13 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universalactivities.and
www.universalactiviti.es
www.universalactivities.org.uk
www.universalactivities.sport
www.universalactivities.org
www.universalactivities.sports
www.universalactivities.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 2 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 10 Jul 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years