UNIVERSAL COATINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSAL COATINGS (UK) LIMITED
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06884828
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11 £363 £28,750
Debtors: £370,410 £125,645 £39,268
Creditors due within one year: £479,192 £288,908 £55,362
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,349 -£113,208 £15,156
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £454,288 £364,862
Total Assets less Liabilities: £138,857 £55,945 £44,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £138,857 £55,945 £44,256
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bingham
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Pantry
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL COATINGS SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

KELHAM HOUSE KELHAM STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 20 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 18 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 18 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years