UNIVERSAL EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
139-141 HAMILTON ROAD FELIXSTOWE SUFFOLK IP11 7BL

Company number
00780911
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL EXPRESS CO.LIMITED4 December 1995
UNIVERSAL EXPRESS LIMITED22 August 2003
BLITS UK LTD29 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1121 June 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/04/108 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000013

View Document

19/01/1019 January 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/02/0919 February 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED STEPHEN MULLEY

View Document

04/02/094 February 2009DIRECTOR RESIGNED GEOFFREY TAFT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company