UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Central St. Giles St. Giles High Street London WC2H 8NU

Company number
03799655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL (LICENSING) LIMITED13 January 2000
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED30 May 2000
UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED31 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Alison Mansfield as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOSEPH CUNNINGHAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIVERSAL PICTURES INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company