UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
213 NEW ROAD
SKEWEN
NEATH
GLAMORGAN
SA10 6EW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05835550
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2009
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Penhalagan
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UPI (UK) LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

70 MANSEL STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 5TN
Changed 23 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 13 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 11 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 10 Sep 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years