UNIVERSAL SHEET METAL WORKS 2010 LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 May 2012

Address

UNIVERSAL SHEET METAL WORKS 2010 LIMITED
TURNBERRY HOUSE
1404-1410 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N20 9BH
(1,343 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07391224
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2010
Dissolution Date:
8 May 2012
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Sep 2010

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvin Taylor
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL SHEET METAL WORK 2010 LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR TURNBERRY HOUSE 1404-1410 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9BH
Changed 11 Oct 2010

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years