UNIVERSE CATHOLIC RADIO LTD

Address

UNIVERSE CATHOLIC RADIO LTD
GUARDIAN PRINT CENTRE LONGBRIDGE ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1SN
Phone: 0161 214 1216
Phone: 0161 214 1249
Phone: 0161 214 1200
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03451246
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Concannon
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joseph Kelly
8 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O UNIVERSE MEDIA GROUP LTD
ALBERTON HOUSE 30 ST. MARYS PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2WJ
Changed 24 Apr 2015

C/O UNIVERSE MEDIA GROUP LTD
LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 7JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2012

C/O GABRIEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
SK8 7JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

LANDMARK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
SK8 7JH
Changed 11 Nov 2009

ST JAMESS BUILDINGS OXFORD
STREET,
MANCHESTER
M1 6FP
Changed 8 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universecatholicradio.org.uk
www.universecatholicradio.active
www.universecatholicradio.and
www.universecatholic.radio
www.universecatholicradio.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 14 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 18 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year