UNIVERSE GROUP PLC

Company number 02639726



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
GEORGE CURL WAY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO18 2RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARD CLEAR PLC12 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTSView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IVAN BROOKSView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026397260014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company