UNSTOPPABLE TEEN LIMITED

Address

UNSTOPPABLE TEEN LIMITED
252 CITY LOFTS
7 ST. PAULS SQUARE
SHEFFIELD
S1 2LL
Phone: 0845 834 0848
Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03344060
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £9,503 £16,159 £10,851
Debtors: £13,032 £11,838 £15,136
Creditors due within one year: £15,021 £14,082 £14,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,514 £13,915 £11,440
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,799 £15,839 £14,005
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,799 £15,839 £14,005
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mincher
2 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYZRD LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002
K.M.U. LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001
KISS SOCCER LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

36 PAMELA DRIVE
WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2012

48 GARDENS LANE
CONISBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 3JX
Changed 17 Feb 2011

53 BADSWORTH ROAD
WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 9LQ
Changed 14 Jun 2006

181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BRIDGE HOUSE
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 14 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unstoppableteen.education
www.unstoppableteen.net
www.unstoppableteen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 10 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 14 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years