UP GLOBAL SOURCING EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
MANOR MILL VICTORIA STREET CHADDERTON OLDHAM OL9 0DD

Company number
05653882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2014

Next statement due by 11 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3970) LIMITED18 January 2006
ULTIMATE PRODUCTS (EUROPE) LIMITED18 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1513 April 2015 CURREXT FROM 30/04/2015 TO 31/07/2015

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/07/1411 July 2014 PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2014 TO 30/04/2014

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UP GLOBAL SOURCING EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company