UP GLOBAL SOURCING HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 05432142



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
MANOR MILL VICTORIA STREET CHADDERTON OLDHAM OL9 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3201 LIMITED11 August 2005
ULTIMATE PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED8 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS APPROVED, DIVIDEND DECLARED, COMPANY BUSINESS 14/12/2018View PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company