UP GLOBAL SOURCING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Manor Mill Victoria Street Chadderton Oldham OL9 0DD

Company number
03357718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUDGETSTYLE LIMITED2 June 1997
INTERNATIONAL SURPLUS (U.K.) LIMITED31 January 2002
ULTIMATE PRODUCTS LIMITED18 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr John Christopher Stewart Dent as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-04 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-07-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company