UPGRADE RECRUITMENT LONDON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

UPGRADE RECRUITMENT LONDON LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05466112
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2012
Filed on:
21 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Aug 2015

UPGRADE RECRUITMENT LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 05466112) Registered office: Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF Principal trading address: 117a Putney High Street, London, SW15 1SS Notice is hereby given that the liquidator has summoned final meetings of the company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the liquidators’ acts and dealings and of the conduct the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the liquidator and passing a resolution granting the release of the liquidator. The meetings will be held at Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF on 14 October 2015 at 11.00 am (members) and 11.30 am (creditors). Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF not later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 12 June 2013 Office Holder details: Myles Jacobson,(IP No. 11590) of Streets SPW, Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF. Further details contact: Myles Jacobson, Email: businessrecovery@streetsspw.co.uk. Alternative contact: Email: gemma@spwca.com Myles Jacobson, Liquidator 11 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Cassidy
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Zackheim
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2013
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

CROWLEY COX LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

15 DORA ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7EZ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

15 DORA ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7EZ
Changed 7 Jun 2010

EVANS MOCKLER LIMITED
HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET, BARNET
HERTS EN5 5SU
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.co.uk
www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.com
www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.support
www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.org
www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.agency
www.upgraderecruitment.london
www.upgraderecruitmentlondon.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 18 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 6 May 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years