UPMINSTER LODGE FARM LIMITED

Address

UPMINSTER LODGE FARM LIMITED
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
(594 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739670
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4,500 £2,848 £1,006
Debtors: £957 £600 £699
Creditors due within one year: £13,902 £12,253 £12,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,445 -£8,805 -£10,446
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £472,240 £481,512 £487,363
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£193,334 -£203,043 -£194,615
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£193,334 -£203,043 -£194,615
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Rodwell
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Catherine Rodwell
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

UPMINSTER LODGE NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

UPMINSTER LODGE
TOMKYNS LANE
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 1TP
Changed 24 Apr 2013

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 8 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upminsterlodgefarm.co.uk
www.upminsterlodgefarm.com
www.upminsterlodge.farm
www.upminsterlodgefarm.lease
www.upminsterlodgefarm.estate
www.upminsterlodgefarm.org
www.upminsterlodgefarm.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Jul 2017 12
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years