UP+RUNNING (HYDE, 1992) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

UP+RUNNING (HYDE, 1992) LIMITED
12 STATION ROAD
HAMPTON
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2BX
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02741243
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1992
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
3 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2008
Filed on:
28 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

SUPERVENTURE LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1992

Previous Addresses

148-150 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1EX
Changed 24 Mar 2007

83 JOEL LANE
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 5JZ
Changed 6 Dec 1993

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 17 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upplusrunning.co.uk
www.upplusrunning.com
www.uprunning.and
www.upplusrunning.store
www.uprunning.store
www.upplusrunning.org.uk
www.upplusrunn.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 3 Mar 2007 5
31 Oct 2005 2 Feb 2006 4
31 Oct 2004 20 Dec 2004 2
31 Oct 2003 14 Jan 2004 3
31 Oct 2002 5 Mar 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years