URBAN NETWORK UK LIMITED

Company number 04658491



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 410 METROPOLITAN WHARF BUILDING 70 WAPPING WALL LONDON E1W 3SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUSION TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD29 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£15.90k
Current assets
£122.30k
Fixed assets
£42.88k
Current creditors
£134.78k
Shareholders funds
£30.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company