URBAN PRACTITIONERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2013

Address

URBAN PRACTITIONERS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
(595 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03436503
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£299.00 on 20 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2012
Filed on:
20 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Benson
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Hayes
23 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aine Nic Dhonnchadha
18 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Antony Rifkin
18 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Walker
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOWN CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2002
ANTONY RIFKIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998
THE REGENERATION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

FINSGATE 5/7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 20 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £8,609.83
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £24,320.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £12,228.75

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years