URBAN RETREATS LIMITED

Address

URBAN RETREATS LIMITED
CEDAR HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8FY
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02849316
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Jun
Capital:
£2,630,177.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Hammer
31 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Emile Qadri
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

LUXE BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001
LUXE BRAND LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999
AVD COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH
NO1 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 4AQ
Changed 5 Jun 2009

FIRST FLOOR, BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 14 Aug 2007

BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 17 Nov 2006

7 MUNTON ROAD
LONDON
SE17 1PR
Changed 20 Oct 2003

21 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3HH
Changed 19 Jun 2002

FIRST FLOOR
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10/12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON. WC1B 5EL.
Changed 22 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Apr 2013 16
30 Dec 2010 22 Dec 2011 12
30 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
30 Dec 2008 28 Mar 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years