URBAN RURAL LTD

Company number 06285859



Last updated 24 May 2019
Registered office address
SUTTON PLACE FARM, HOE LANE ABINGER HAMMER DORKING SURREY RH5 6PN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 June 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 19 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN RURAL LTD14 July 2008
MAYO REGENT LTD10 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/093 August 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
03/08/093 August 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
21/07/0921 July 2009First GazetteView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company