URBAN VELVET DESIGN LTD

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

URBAN VELVET DESIGN LTD
42 QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AP
Phone: 020 3214 9449
Phone: 020 3214 9400
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04442308
VAT Number:
GB918 7125 12
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,000.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Bourget
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carla Hanna
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADD2 DESIGN LTD
Changed 4 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

5 STANHOPE GATE 5 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AH
Changed 24 Dec 2014

8-9 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2014

UNIT 2C HILLGATE PLACE
18-20 BALHAM HILL
LONDON
LONDON
SW12 9ER
Changed 28 Feb 2011

125 RAMSDEN ROAD
BALHAM
LONDON
SW12 8RF
Changed 19 Oct 2007

FLAT 19
NO 15 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LJ
Changed 8 Jun 2004

59 OAK GROVE
LONDON
NW2 3LS
Changed 7 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years