URBAN WIMAX LIMITED

Address

URBAN WIMAX LIMITED
42-50 HERSHAM ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1RZ
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 331 3600
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05467333
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,626,895.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Armour
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Robb
7 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sasha Williamson
7 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2014
HOLBORN LINKS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2841 LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 24 Apr 2015

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QY
Changed 3 Oct 2007

HAMMONDS REF SDW
RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 20 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years