URBANSCAPINGUK LIMITED



Legal registered address
12a Yorks Yard Sutton Lane North London W4 4LD

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£65.20k
Shareholders funds
£65.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05741049
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2023

Next statement due by 5 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN FRIENDLY BROTHERS LIMITED6 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/244 June 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company