USA WOK THIS WAY FOOD COMPANY LTD

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

USA WOK THIS WAY FOOD COMPANY LTD
38A EXETER ROAD
EXMOUTH
UNITED KINGDOM
EX8 1PS
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759412
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2010
Filed on:
18 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldwyth Cockrell
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLYLINGERIE LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 15 Feb 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years