USEFUL COMPANIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

USEFUL COMPANIES LIMITED
PRINTING HOUSE 66 LOWER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0DH
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04079005
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£114.00 on 5 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Owen
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Owen
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

LEVEL PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2005
ON THE LEVEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.usefulcompanies.co.uk
www.usefulcompanies.com
www.usefulcompanies.org
www.usefulcompanies.net
www.usefulcompanies.active
www.usefulcompanies.community
www.usefulcompani.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 28 Sep 2010 12
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 1 Sep 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years