USHER ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
10 ST. HELENS ROAD SWANSEA WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 4AW

Company number
04496716
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO VALLEY LTD23 August 2002
USHER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD13 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/125 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000011,00009375

View Document

05/03/125 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2012 FROM KINGSLEY HOUSE CHURCH LANE, SHURDINGTON CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 4TQ

View Document

12/12/1112 December 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000011

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company