USI GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2010

Address

USI GROUP LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04200541
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
12 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2007
Filed on:
18 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Broude
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marc Epstein
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Gabbie
17 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Kersh
3 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2006
ROY ANTNONY GABBIE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2006
ROY ANTNONY GABBIE AND GAIL STEPHANIE GABBIE (THE TRUSTEES OF ROY GABBIE FURBS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2006
BARCLAYTRUST (SUISSE) S.A. AND BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK AND TRUST LIMITED (AS TRUSTEES OF THE TENACRE TRUST)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2006
BARCLAYTRUST (SUISSE) AND BARCLAYS PRIVATE BANK AND TRUST LIMITED (AS TRUSTEES OF THEWHITEFIELD TRUST)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARAANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED THE 3RD OF AUGUST 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) DATED 3 AUGUST 2001 AND - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2002
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

BRIDGEFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

ST CRISPIN HOUSE
ST CRISPIN WAY HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4PW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

THE TUBE
86 NORTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8RA
Changed 18 Jun 2007

BRIDGEFIELD STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M26 2SG
Changed 12 Jan 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 1 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.usigroup.co.uk
www.usigroup.music
www.usigroup.net
www.usigroup.motorcycles
www.usigroup.org.uk
www.usi.group
www.usigroup.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2006 12 Jun 2007 16
28 Feb 2005 25 Nov 2005 9
29 Feb 2004 29 Oct 2004 8
28 Feb 2003 24 Dec 2003 10
28 Feb 2002 28 Jan 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years