USSR RETAIL LTD

Address

USSR RETAIL LTD
UNIT 8, BANK SIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
28 THAMES ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0HZ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05962066
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £20,054 £17,239 £10,314
Debtors: £259,726 £356,780 £277,308
Creditors due within one year: £334,211 £415,627 £330,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,826 £59,813 £57,107
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,866 £48,421 £45,694
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,279 £62,739 £59,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,279 £62,739 £59,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oleh Hodovanets
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REDMAN HEENAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

USSR HOUNSLOW LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2009
USSR ILFORD LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

79-83 HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
TW3 1RB
Changed 3 Sep 2010

166 HEATH PARK ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM2 5XL
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 25 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 13 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years