UTB PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

UTB PARTNERS LIMITED
28TH FLOOR, ONE
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04931679
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,806,350.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Bannerton
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Clegg
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Graham Davin
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Herd
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Harley Kagan
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Lewis
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ehsan Mani
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Meredith
5 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Murley
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Charles Tidyman
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Giles White
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAGLEHILL LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

11TH FLOOR
80 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TE
Changed 8 Apr 2015

11 FLOOR
80 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TE
Changed 17 Nov 2009

2-4 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JH
Changed 8 Dec 2004

2ND FLOOR
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 22 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.utbpartners.co.uk
www.utbpartners.com
www.utbpartners.fund
www.utbpartners.financial
www.utbpartners.holdings
www.utbpartners.net
www.utbpartners.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 2 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years