UTC FIRE & SECURITY (LEGACY 2011) LIMITED

Company number 01386946



Last updated 23 April 2019
Registered office address
8 NEWMARKET COURT KINGSTON MILTON KEYNES MK10 0AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED10 November 2000
INTERLOGIX UK LIMITED7 November 2002
GE INTERLOGIX UK LIMITED10 June 2004
GE SECURITY UK LIMITED14 April 2010
UTC FIRE & SECURITY UK LIMITED8 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1930 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MORGANE CAROLINE EP MARQUIJ BENSView PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VACLAV MALIMANEKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company