UTILISE IT (UK) LTD

Address

UTILISE IT (UK) LTD
10 TARRANT STREET
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN18 9DG
Phone: 01243 773 273
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825504
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £64 £861
Debtors: £228
Creditors due within one year: £39,690 £41,774 £206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,690 -£41,482 £655
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,892 £3,850 £60,951
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£39,068 -£37,818 -£45,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,068 -£37,818 -£45,574
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Mikulla
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kelly Mikulla
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UTILISE ASSETS LTD
Changed 21 May 2012

Previous Addresses

WORCESTER ROAD WORCESTER ROAD
GREAT WITLEY
WORCESTER
WR6 6HU
Changed 15 May 2015

POLLINGFOLD FARM HORSHAM ROAD
ELLENS GREEN, RUDGWICK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3AS
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

POLLINGFOLD FARM HORSHAM ROAD
ELLENS GREEN, RUDGWICK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3AS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2013

C/O GREAT WITLEY FILLING STATION
GREAT WITLEY FILLING STATION WORCESTER ROAD
GREAT WITLEY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
Changed 21 Feb 2013

13 STONELEIGH CLOSE
WORCESTER
WR5 3RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 25 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 27 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years