U.W. LEGACY LTD.

Address

U.W. LEGACY LTD.
UBUNTU HOUSE 117 MORNANT AVENUE
HARTFORD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 2FG
Phone: 01606 828 650
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161160
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Ronander
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UBUNTU WEALTH LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2015

Previous Addresses

YELDERSLEY RUNCORN ROAD
LITTLE LEIGH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4RU
Changed 17 Apr 2015

51 MIDDLEWICH ROAD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7BP
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uwlegacy.com
www.ubuntuwealth.office
www.uwlegacy.and
www.uwlegacy.office
www.ubuntuwealth.org
www.uwlegacy.services
www.ubuntuwealth.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years