UZ HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2013

Address

UZ HOLDINGS LIMITED
OFFICES 228 - 230 THE BRIGGAIT 141
BRIDGEGATE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G1 5HZ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277106
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

NEWCO (809) LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

125-129 HIGH STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1PH
Changed 11 Jan 2011

C/O MARTIN AITKEN & CO
89 SEAWARD STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G41 1HJ
Changed 5 Apr 2006

21 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PS
Changed 2 Dec 2005

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 1 Feb 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 20 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 21 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 19 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 14 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 27 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years