V-ARK PAY LTD.

Address

V-ARK PAY LTD.
4 LYTTON ROAD
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5BY
(1,150 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714929
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,914 £10,513 £25,446
Debtors: £1,500 £4,120 £20,565
Creditors due within one year: £2,360 £3,810 £23,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,054 £10,823 £22,823
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,054 £10,823 £22,823
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christiana Opaleye
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Udai Singh
23 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

V-ARK LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

45 HIGHPATH WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9SU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2012

318 WINTERTHUR WAY
BASINGSTOKE
RG21 7UQ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.varkpay.co.uk
www.varkpay.com
www.varkpay.services
www.varkpay.management
www.varkpay.org.uk
www.varkpay.agency
www.varkpay.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 17 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years