V & H TAXI RECOVERY LIMITED

Address

V & H TAXI RECOVERY LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR OFFICE
34 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2B 5AA
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435310
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,573 £13,391 £2,350
Creditors due within one year: £1,200 £1,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,373 £12,191 £2,350
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,555 £18,555 £18,555
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,818 £19,236 £11,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,818 £19,236 £11,395
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veli Emirzadeoglulari
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VH TAXI RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

ROWLANDSON HOUSE 289-293 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8NP
Changed 8 Jul 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 8 Mar 2017 24
31 Mar 2014 7 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years