V MARINE FUELS LIMITED

Address

V MARINE FUELS LIMITED
CARRICK HOUSE
36 STATION SQUARE PETTS WOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 1NA
Phone: 01689 883 430
Fax: 01689 877 666
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01022265
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 11000000 on 14 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Beeson
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Jessup
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Arnaud Payot
16 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cem Saral
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

COCKETT MARINE OIL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2013
COCKETT MARINE OIL TRADING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2009
COCKETT MARINE OIL HELLAS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

CARRICK HOUSE 34A STATION SQUARE
PETTS WOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT BR5 1LZ
Changed 24 Apr 1998

1 CRESSWELL PARK
BLACKHEATH VILLAGE
LONDON
SE3 9RD
Changed 31 Dec 1997

99 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JF
Changed 14 Sep 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years