VACATION TOURS LIMITED

Address

VACATION TOURS LIMITED
GLOBAL HOUSE
303 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 8NP
(930 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05539631
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £34 £3,668 £6
Debtors: £7,650 £8,718 £12,343
Creditors due within one year: £3,763 £8,756 £9,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,921 £3,630 £2,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,921 £3,630 £2,834
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Blane
19 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Blane
19 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

FIELD MARKETING SERVICES LONDON LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

MIDDLESEX HOUSE 29/45
HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7LH
Changed 19 Jul 2016

UNIT 416 & 418 THE BUSWORKS
39-41 NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N7 9DP
Changed 26 Jun 2013

UNIT 4 THE QUADRANT, BUSINESS CENTRE, 136 SALUSBURY ROAD, LONDON NW6 6RJ
Changed 26 Oct 2006

8/10 STAMFORD HILL, LONDON, N16 6XZ
Changed 31 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years