VAIL PRINTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Oct 2009

Address

VAIL PRINTERS LIMITED
UNIT D6 PHOENIX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROSSLYN CRESCENT
HARROW
LONDON
HA1 2SP
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04181504
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
27 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2008
Filed on:
24 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

FIELDGLOBE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT D6 PHOENIX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROSSLYN CRESCENT
HARROW
LONDON
HA1 2SP
Changed 18 Sep 2008

277 (UNIT B) ABBEYDALE ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1TW
Changed 18 Sep 2008

277 (UNIT B) ABBEYDALE ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1TW
Changed 5 Sep 2006

UNIT 27
BOURNE END MILLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 2RW
Changed 5 Sep 2006

FIRST FLOOR
22 STEPHENSON WAY
EUSTON LONDON
NW1 2LE
Changed 27 May 2005

FIRST FLOOR 22 STEPHENSON WAY
EUSTON
LONDON
NW1 2LE
Changed 2 Dec 2002

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 26 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vailprinters.co.uk
www.vailprinters.business
www.vailprinters.services
www.vailprinters.and
www.vailprinters.org
www.vailprinters.support
www.vailprinters.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 5 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 6 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 20 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 2 Dec 2005 10
31 Mar 2004 26 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years