VALAD (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

VALAD (EUROPE) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR EXCHANGE PLACE 3
3 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230964
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,597,723.38 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Bearman
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Farhad Karim
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fraser Kennedy
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Fraser Kennedy
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Kirkby
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Mccarthy
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Myers
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Pegler
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Valad Secretarial Services Limited
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TEESLAND PLC
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE PLACE 3 3 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
Changed 13 Apr 2011

4A MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NS
Changed 23 Sep 2010

FORSYTH HOUSE
93 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3ES
Changed 13 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 29 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 11 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 9 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 18 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years