VALAD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VALAD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
UNIT 16 MANOR COURT BUSINESS PARK
SCARBOROUGH
YO11 3TU
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03112917
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Kennedy
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Kirkby
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martyn Mccarthy
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Valad Secretarial Services Limited
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TEESLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2008
TEESLAND DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2004
TEESLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2003
SITEFONE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

EUROPA HOUSE
20 ESPLANADE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 2AQ
Changed 2 Jul 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valadmanagementservices.co.uk
www.valadmanagementservices.com
www.valadmanagementservic.es
www.valadmanagementservices.net
www.valadmanagementservices.estate
www.valadservices.management
www.valadmanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 14 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 7 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 15 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years