VALE UPHOLSTERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Clark Business Recovery Limited 26 York Place Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2EY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£743.84k
Current creditors
£478.52k
Shareholders funds
£304.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03180927
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V.U. (REALISATIONS) (MYTHOLMROYD) LIMITED9 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Sarah Louise Bishop as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN LISTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company