VALLANCE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01235890



Last updated 23 July 2011
Registered office address
67 SADDLER STREET DURHAM DH1 3NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 March 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 3 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 3 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2010

Next statement due by 29 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEBRIDGE (ENGINEERS) LIMITED10 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/10/1013 October 2010Annual return made up to 1 October 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/103 March 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 3 March 2010View PDF
07/10/097 October 2009Annual return made up to 1 October 2009 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company