VALLEY METAL SPINNERS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03241694



Last updated 30 May 2013
Registered office address
36 CLARE ROAD HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 2HX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEE-ONE LIMITED9 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/077 June 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
07/03/077 March 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
07/03/077 March 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company